Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit (VIP 1)
$800/day, $10,500/month

Cleobetra Casino Free Spins No Deposit

Looking for Cleobetra Casino free spins no deposit? The Australian welcome package uses qualifying deposits, but it gives you up to 350 free spins across three deposits, plus reloads, Bonus Crab rewards and coin-shop spins. Here is how each option works before you claim it.

Cleobetra Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board under reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and uses random number generation for games of chance with player data protected under a published privacy notice.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd (Casolinia Group)
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games11,000+
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Neosurf, 15+ cryptos

The Australian free spins offer and how to qualify

A No Deposit Bonus is not among the current Australian promotions. The main free spins route is the three-deposit welcome package, which offers up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 350 free spins in total. You do not need a Promo Code to activate it.

DepositBonus cashFree spinsMinimum deposit
First150% up to $2,000200$30
Second75% up to $1,500100$30
Third100% up to $1,50050$30

All welcome free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. Each deposit has a 10-day expiry period from activation, so it is worth checking the bonus balance and using the spins within that window. The bonus selection appears during registration, and you can opt out if you would rather play without it.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Registration takes under 2 minutes.

  2. Choose the welcome package

    Select the offer during registration. There is no code to enter for the Australian welcome package.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the first, second or third offer. The free spins are attached to the relevant deposit.

  4. Open Cash of Egypt

    The spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. Use them before the 10-day bonus period ends.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Check the balance type and wagering progress before requesting a withdrawal. Bonus winnings and free spin winnings have separate requirements.

Wagering rules that apply to the free spins

The welcome package carries 35x wagering on the deposit and bonus combined. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. Those figures matter because the amount you deposit is included in the welcome bonus calculation, not just the bonus cash.

Here is a simple example. A $30 deposit on the first offer creates a $45 bonus at 150%, giving $75 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The 35x requirement would be calculated on $75, which equals $2,625 in wagering. Any winnings from the free spins have their own 40x requirement.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Megaways and jackpot slotsExcluded
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

Pokies provide the full contribution rate, while Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded from the welcome wagering calculation. Other eligible game types contribute 10%, so the same cash stake may build progress more slowly outside the main pokies section. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.50.

Reload free spins for regular deposits

Once the welcome package is no longer the focus, Cleobetra Casino also has recurring deposit promotions with free spins. These are useful if you prefer smaller, regular offers rather than a three-deposit package.

PromotionQualifying depositRewardWagering
Weekly reloadAt least $30, Monday to Thursday50 free spins40x on winnings
Weekend reload$75 or more for the spins50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins35x on bonus; 40x on spin winnings
Weekend reload, bonus cash onlyAt least $30Bonus cash without free spins35x on bonus

The weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday. The casino chooses the game for those 50 spins, and the winnings carry 40x wagering. The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. To receive its free spins, make a deposit of at least $75; a $30 deposit qualifies for the bonus cash element without the spins.

Before accepting a reload, check which part of the promotion you want. The weekend offer combines bonus cash and free spins, so it comes with both 35x wagering on the bonus and 40x wagering on free spin winnings. That is a different structure from the weekly reload.

Choose your free spin route

Start with the first-deposit package for the largest spin bundle, or use the weekly and weekend reloads when you want a smaller promotion.

Bonus Crab and the coin shop add more spins

Free spins are also part of the wider rewards system. Bonus Crab is a daily claw machine feature. It requires a daily deposit of at least $16 and can award free spins, bonus money, coins or real money.

Prize typeWagering
Cash prizes1x
Bonus funds50x
Free spins40x

The coin shop, also called the Bonus Shop, lets you exchange coins for selected rewards. Its sections include Best Sellers, Bonus Games, Bonus Money, Free Spins and Free Bets. More than 30 specific pokies have targeted free spin purchases, including 10 free spins on Moon Princess 100 and 5 free spins on Scarab Wheel.

You can earn coins through Challenges and Collections. Challenges include weekly casino play and sports betting tasks, and completing any challenge earns bonus shop coins. Completing 20 challenges in one week earns an extra 500 coins. Collections use coins to unlock card batches, with the Sacred Artifacts batch paying $80 and the Sacred Animal batch paying $160 when completed.

Check the required deposit before using Bonus Crab.
Look at the prize type because cash, bonus funds and free spins have different wagering.
Use the coin shop for targeted spins on selected pokies.
Track challenge progress if you want to build coins over time.
Treat free spins as entertainment and set a spending limit before depositing.

Where you can use the free spins

Cleobetra Casino has more than 11,000 games from over 115 studios, with more than 10,000 pokies. The catalogue includes 199 Megaways titles, 826 bonus buy slots and an Egyptian-themed section. Cash of Egypt is the specified game for the welcome free spins.

The wider lobby also includes 700+ jackpot slots, 250+ RNG table games and more than 500 live tables. Live casino play includes blackjack, roulette, baccarat, dice, game shows and poker. Live table bets start as low as $0.01, although live games contribute 10% towards welcome wagering.

Around 88% of games offer demo play without login, which can help you get familiar with the lobby before depositing. Live casino games are not available in demo mode. The full catalogue, promotions and cashier can also be used in a mobile browser, or through the installable Progressive Web App.

Withdrawals, verification and sensible play

Before withdrawing, you must complete at least 1x playthrough of your deposit. Withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification is cleared. The required documents include government-issued photo ID, proof of address issued within 3-6 months, proof that you own the payment method, and 1-3 months of account or bank statements.

Verification turnaround is given as 24-48 hours in the Help Centre and up to 10 days in the terms. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday from 06:00 to 17:00 GMT, while weekend requests wait until Monday. Processing can take up to 3 business days, and bank transfers add another 3-5 days.

MethodMinimum withdrawalPayout window
Visa$153-5 days
Mastercard$153-5 days
JetonBank$151-3 days
Skrill via UTORG$151-3 days
Bitcoin$100Instant - 3 days
Ethereum$20Instant - 3 days

There can be no more than 3 pending withdrawal requests at one time. VIP Level 1 has limits of $800 per day and $10,500 per month, while VIP Level 5 has limits of $2,500 per day and $35,000 per month. The Loyalty Program has five levels, and status is reviewed every 90 days.

For account access, the Login process uses the registration details you provide, and account verification is available from the Account menu under Verification. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. Self-exclusion can be requested manually through support, and external resources include GamCare, Gamblers Anonymous and Gambling Therapy.

Play with a clear budget

Free spins can extend a session, but they do not remove the real-money risk. Decide your deposit and time limits first, then use the offer only if it fits your entertainment budget.

Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Cleobetra Casino welcome package offer?

The package offers 200 spins on the first deposit, 100 on the second and 50 on the third. That is up to 350 free spins in total.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome free spins?

Each of the three welcome deposits requires at least $30.

Which game receives the welcome free spins?

The welcome free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt.

Do I need a promo code for the Australian welcome package?

No. A bonus code is not required for the Australian welcome package.

What wagering applies to the free spin winnings?

Free spin winnings carry 40x wagering. The welcome deposit and bonus amount also carry a separate 35x wagering requirement.

Can I use any game for the welcome wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%, while Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum permitted bet while a bonus is active is $7.50.

Are there recurring free spin promotions?

Yes. The weekly reload gives 50 free spins on a deposit of at least $30 from Monday to Thursday. The weekend reload gives 50 free spins with its bonus offer on deposits of $75 or more.

How does Bonus Crab work?

Bonus Crab is a daily claw machine feature requiring a daily deposit of at least $16. Prizes can include free spins, bonus money, coins and real money, with different wagering rates for each prize type.

What must I do before withdrawing winnings?

You need at least 1x playthrough of your deposit and completed KYC verification. Withdrawals stay locked until verification is cleared.