Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit (VIP 1)
$800/day, $10,500/month

Cleobetra Casino Deposit Bonus: Offers from $10 to $300

A Cleobetra Casino deposit bonus can add bonus funds or free spins when you top up your account. This guide explains the available deposit promotions, how the wagering works and what to check before you claim an offer.

Cleobetra Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board under reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and uses random number generation for games of chance with player data protected under a published privacy notice.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd (Casolinia Group)
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games11,000+
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Neosurf, 15+ cryptos

Which Cleobetra deposit bonuses suit different budgets?

The right deposit bonus depends on how much you want to set aside and whether you prefer bonus cash, free spins or both. Cleobetra in Australia accepts AUD, so you can make a deposit in Australian dollars. The standard reload promotions start at $30, while Bonus Crab uses a daily deposit of at least $16.

Deposit sizeOffer that fitsMain terms
$10Below the listed reload minimumsThe reload offers begin at $30, while Bonus Crab starts at $16
$20Bonus CrabDaily deposit of at least $16; prize wagering depends on the prize type
$30Weekly reload or weekend bonus cashWeekly reload gives 50 free spins; weekend bonus cash uses a 50% rate
$50Weekly reload or weekend bonus cashThe weekly offer still requires $30; weekend free spins need $75
$100Weekend reload50% bonus up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins
$150Weekend reloadThe percentage bonus is calculated on the deposit, subject to the $1,050 cap
$200Weekend reload50% bonus, subject to the maximum bonus amount
$300Weekend reload50% bonus, subject to the maximum bonus amount

A $10 deposit does not reach the regular reload minimum. For a $20 deposit, Bonus Crab is the closest listed feature because its daily deposit threshold is $16. At $30, you can meet the minimum for the weekly reload and the bonus-cash part of the weekend reload. To receive the weekend reload's free spins as well, the deposit needs to be at least $75.

The 50% weekend reload: what you receive at each deposit

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. It offers 50% up to $1,050, plus 50 free spins on deposits of $75 or more. A $30 deposit can qualify for the bonus cash, but it does not meet the $75 threshold for the free-spin part.

Deposit50% bonusBonus balance before playthrough
$30$15$45 total deposit and bonus
$50$25$75 total deposit and bonus
$75$37.50$112.50 total deposit and bonus, plus 50 free spins
$100$50$150 total deposit and bonus, plus 50 free spins
$300$150$450 total deposit and bonus, plus 50 free spins

The weekend bonus carries 35x wagering on the bonus amount. Free-spin winnings carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $50 bonus, so the bonus portion requires $1,750 in wagering at 35x. The $100 deposit itself is not multiplied for this weekend reload calculation.

The weekly reload: a smaller deposit with 50 free spins

The weekly reload runs Monday to Thursday and gives 50 free spins on a qualifying deposit of at least $30. The casino chooses the game for those spins. Winnings from the free spins carry 40x wagering.

Deposit at least $30 from Monday to Thursday.
Receive 50 free spins on the game selected by the casino.
Complete the 40x wagering requirement on the free-spin winnings.
Check the promotion terms before starting play, especially if you are comparing it with a cash reload.

This offer may suit you when you want to keep the deposit smaller and focus on spins rather than a percentage bonus. The free spins are tied to the selected promotion, so the result depends on the amount won from them rather than the deposit size alone.

100%, 150%, 200% and 300% deposit bonus searches explained

Searches for a 100% deposit bonus usually mean a dollar-for-dollar match. On a $100 deposit, a 100% offer would add $100 in bonus funds. A 200% offer would add $200, while a 300% offer would add $300. These examples show how percentage bonuses work; the active Cleobetra reload promotion for Australian players is the 50% weekend offer, not a 100%, 200% or 300% reload.

The percentage alone does not tell you the full value. You also need to check the maximum bonus, minimum deposit, wagering calculation, expiry and any game contribution rules. A higher percentage can add less than expected if the deposit is below the promotion's minimum or the bonus cap is reached.

Bonus rateDepositIllustrative bonusCombined balance
100%$100$100$200
150%$100$150$250
200%$100$200$300
300%$100$300$400

These figures are simple percentage examples, not extra Cleobetra promotions. For the available weekend reload, use the actual 50% rate and its $1,050 maximum. It is also worth remembering that a Free Spins No Deposit offer is a different type of promotion from a deposit bonus: a deposit bonus requires you to fund the account.

Bonus Crab: a daily deposit feature from $16

Bonus Crab is a daily claw-machine feature linked to a deposit of at least $16. Possible prizes include free spins, bonus money, coins and real money. The wagering rule changes with the prize, so this is one promotion where the prize category matters.

PrizeWagering
Cash prize1x
Bonus funds50x
Free spins40x on winnings

For instance, $10 in bonus funds would require $500 in wagering at 50x. A $10 cash prize would require $10 at 1x, while $10 in free-spin winnings would require $400 at 40x. Those examples are based on the stated prize amount and help show why checking the prize type is important.

Wagering rules and eligible games to check first

For the percentage weekend reload, wagering is 35x on the bonus and 40x on free-spin winnings. The weekly reload uses 40x on its free-spin winnings. When a bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7.50.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Megaways and jackpot slotsExcluded
Video poker10%
Live and table games10%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A game contributing 100% makes the wagering figure more directly measurable. With a 10% contribution, you would need to stake more to generate the same qualifying wagering amount. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded from the bonus wagering calculation, so choosing a game from those categories will not help clear the requirement.

How to claim and use a Cleobetra deposit bonus

  1. Choose the promotion

    Pick the weekly reload, weekend reload or Bonus Crab feature that matches your deposit size and the day of the week.

  2. Check the minimum

    Use at least $30 for the weekly reload or weekend bonus cash. Use at least $75 if you want the weekend free spins, or at least $16 for Bonus Crab.

  3. Deposit in AUD

    Cleobetra accepts AUD, and deposits are credited immediately. Available methods include cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies.

  4. Confirm the reward

    Check that the bonus funds or feature has been applied before you start playing. The casino chooses the weekly reload free-spin game.

  5. Play within the rules

    Use eligible games, keep bets at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active and track the separate wagering rule for free-spin winnings.

Take a moment to work out the wagering before depositing. That simple step can make the difference between choosing a useful offer and accepting terms that do not suit your planned bankroll. Gambling is entertainment with real financial risk, so only use money you can afford to lose.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical account checks

Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $20. JetonBank, Neosurf and Cash2Code start at $15, while cryptocurrency minimums vary by currency. Crypto deposits have a maximum of $8,100, and deposits are credited immediately.

Before withdrawing, you need to play through the deposit once. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday between 06:00 and 17:00 GMT, and processing can take up to 3 business days. A bank transfer can add another 3-5 days after processing.

  • Complete KYC verification before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Prepare government-issued photo ID and proof of address issued within 3-6 months.
  • Have proof that the payment method belongs to you, plus 1-3 months of account or bank statements.
  • Keep no more than 3 pending withdrawal requests at one time.
  • Remember that withdrawals remain locked until verification is cleared.

Choose a deposit size that fits your plan

Compare the minimum deposit, wagering and game contribution before you activate a Cleobetra promotion.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for a Cleobetra reload bonus?

The weekly reload requires at least $30. The weekend reload needs $30 for bonus cash, while $75 is required for the bonus cash and 50 free spins together.

Does Cleobetra offer a 50% deposit bonus?

Yes. The weekend reload offers 50% up to $1,050 from Friday to Sunday. Deposits of $75 or more also receive 50 free spins.

How does the $100 weekend deposit work?

A $100 deposit produces a $50 bonus at the 50% rate, giving $150 in deposit and bonus funds before playthrough. The bonus requires 35x wagering, and the deposit also meets the $75 free-spin threshold.

What deposit qualifies for 50 free spins during the week?

A deposit of at least $30 from Monday to Thursday qualifies for the weekly reload's 50 free spins. The game is selected by the casino, and winnings carry 40x wagering.

Is there a deposit feature for a $20 budget?

Bonus Crab accepts a daily deposit of at least $16, so a $20 deposit meets that threshold. Its prizes can be free spins, bonus money, coins or real money, with different wagering rules for each.

Which games count towards deposit-bonus wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Video poker, live games and table games contribute 10%, while Megaways, jackpot slots, bingo and jackpot games are excluded.

What is the maximum bet with an active deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while a bonus is active.

Can I withdraw immediately after depositing?

You need to complete 1x playthrough of the deposit before withdrawing. KYC verification must also be cleared, and withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday.