Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit (VIP 1)
$800/day, $10,500/month

Cleobetra Casino $100 Deposit Bonus

A $100 deposit gives you a practical way to use Cleobetra Casino’s three-part welcome package. Here’s how the available deposit offers work, what you can claim, and the wagering rules to keep in mind before you start.

Cleobetra Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board under reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and uses random number generation for games of chance with player data protected under a published privacy notice.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd (Casolinia Group)
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games11,000+
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Neosurf, 15+ cryptos

How a $100 deposit fits the welcome package

Cleobetra Casino does not base the welcome package around one fixed $100 reward. Instead, the package is split across your first three deposits. A $100 deposit meets the A$30 minimum for each stage, so the percentage offer is applied to the amount you deposit, subject to that stage’s maximum.

DepositCash bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First150% up to A$2,000200 on Cash of EgyptA$30
Second75% up to A$1,500100 on Cash of EgyptA$30
Third100% up to A$1,50050 on Cash of EgyptA$30

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $150 bonus, plus 200 free spins. That gives you $250 in deposit-and-bonus funds before any winnings are added. The complete three-deposit package can reach A$5,000 in bonus money and 350 free spins.

If you are looking at Cleobetra Casino in Australia, the offer amounts are shown in Australian dollars. The account accepts AUD, NZD, EUR and CAD, although the 220+ Microgaming titles require EUR currency to play.

Wagering rules that apply to the deposit bonus

The welcome bonus has 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. That wording matters. The requirement is not calculated on the bonus alone, so a $100 first deposit with a $150 bonus creates a $250 wagering figure.

Using that example, the calculation is $250 × 35 = $8,750 in wagering. This is turnover across eligible play, not a fee. Your actual result can go up or down while you play, so only stake what you are comfortable treating as entertainment spending.

Game typeContribution to wagering
Pokies100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Megaways and jackpot slotsExcluded
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A $100 stake on an eligible pokies title counts as $100 towards the requirement. The same $100 stake on a game contributing 10% counts as $10. Megaways and jackpot slots do not count towards the welcome wagering requirement, even though the casino has 199 Megaways titles and more than 700 jackpot slots in its wider catalogue.

Each welcome bonus stage expires 10 days after activation. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement. The free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt, and the winnings from those spins follow the 40x rule.

How to claim the offer with a $100 deposit

Registration takes under two minutes. You need to provide your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number, preferred currency and phone number. The minimum age is 18.

  1. Create your account

    Enter the required registration details and choose AUD if you want your account in Australian dollars.

  2. Choose the first deposit offer

    When the welcome selection appears, choose the first-deposit package or opt out. No promo code is required.

  3. Deposit $100 or more

    Use a supported method and meet the A$30 minimum. Deposits are credited immediately.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    The first stage gives 150% up to A$2,000 and 200 free spins on Cash of Egypt. A $100 deposit therefore gives a $150 bonus.

  5. Play within the terms

    Use eligible games, keep bets at A$7.50 or less, and complete the 35x combined wagering and 40x free spin winnings requirements before the 10-day expiry.

The same process applies to the second and third welcome deposits. The second stage offers 75% up to A$1,500 plus 100 free spins, while the third offers 100% up to A$1,500 plus 50 free spins.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Start with the first deposit stage, check the bonus balance, and keep the wagering conditions visible while you play.

Other deposit bonuses after the welcome offer

The welcome package is only one part of the available Bonuses. A weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday and gives 50 free spins on a qualifying deposit of at least A$30. The casino chooses the game, and winnings from these spins carry 40x wagering.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. Deposits of A$75 or more can receive 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins. A deposit of at least A$30 qualifies for the bonus cash without the free spins. The cash bonus has 35x wagering, while free spin winnings have 40x wagering.

PromotionDeposit conditionRewardWagering
Weekly reloadA$30 minimum50 free spins40x winnings
Weekend reload with spinsA$75 minimum50% up to A$1,050 + 50 free spins35x bonus, 40x winnings
Weekend reload cash onlyA$30 minimum50% bonus35x bonus
Bonus CrabDaily deposit of at least A$16Free spins, bonus money, coins or real cash1x cash, 50x bonus funds, 40x spins

Bonus Crab is a daily claw-machine feature rather than a standard deposit match. Its prizes can include free spins, bonus money, coins and real money. Cash prizes carry 1x wagering, bonus funds carry 50x, and free spins carry 40x.

You can also use coins in the Bonus Shop for targeted rewards. The shop includes free spins, bonus money and free bets, with more than 30 specific pokies available for free spin purchases. Challenges and Collections provide more ways to earn coins, including weekly tasks and card batches.

Cashback, games and account details to know

Weekly cashback starts at VIP Level 3 and applies to standard casino games. Level 3 receives 5% up to A$1,500, Level 4 receives 10% up to A$3,000, and Level 5 receives 15% up to A$4,500. Cashback has 1x wagering.

Live cashback is separate and available to all players regardless of VIP level. It pays 25% up to A$300 on live dealer losses, with a minimum loss of A$10 and 1x wagering. You must claim it manually through live chat or email between Monday 14:00 ACT and Tuesday 12:00 ACT.

The casino offers more than 11,000 games from 115+ studios, including 10,000+ pokies, 250+ RNG table games and 500+ live tables. Demo play is available on approximately 88% of games without login, while live casino games are not available in demo mode. Live table stakes start as low as A$0.01.

Before withdrawing, you must play through your deposit at least once. Withdrawals stay locked until KYC verification is complete. Verification requires government-issued photo ID, proof of address issued within 3-6 months, proof of payment method ownership, and one to three months of account or bank statements.

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday from 06:00 to 17:00 GMT, with processing taking up to three business days. Weekend requests wait until Monday. At VIP Level 1, the withdrawal limit is A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month, and no more than three pending withdrawal requests can be open at once.

Use the bonus at your own pace

The welcome package has real wagering conditions and a 10-day expiry. Set a budget first, then choose games that contribute fully where possible.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive on a $100 first deposit?

The first stage gives a 150% bonus, so a $100 deposit produces a $150 bonus, plus 200 free spins on Cash of Egypt.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each of the three welcome deposits requires at least A$30.

How is the welcome wagering requirement calculated?

It is 35x the deposit and bonus combined. A $100 deposit with a $150 bonus creates a $250 wagering figure, making the requirement $8,750.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum permitted bet while a bonus is active is A$7.50.

How long does each welcome bonus last?

Each bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded, while live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%.

Do the free spins have their own wagering rule?

Yes. Winnings from the welcome free spins carry 40x wagering, and the spins are credited on Cash of Egypt.

Can I withdraw straight after depositing?

You must play through the deposit at least once, and KYC verification must be completed before withdrawals are unlocked.