Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit (VIP 1)
$800/day, $10,500/month

Cleobetra Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Cleobetra Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The current welcome package starts at a $30 deposit, while several payment methods accept deposits from $20. Here is how the available offers work, what you need to wager and which bonus may suit your budget.

Cleobetra Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board under reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and uses random number generation for games of chance with player data protected under a published privacy notice.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd (Casolinia Group)
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games11,000+
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Neosurf, 15+ cryptos

The closest offer to a $20 deposit bonus

A $20 deposit can be used with selected payment methods, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill via UTORG and a range of cryptocurrencies. The welcome package itself requires a minimum deposit of $30, so a $20 payment does not meet the entry amount for those rewards. The current promotions are built around three qualifying deposits rather than a separate $20-only bonus.

That still gives you a practical way to choose an offer around your budget. You can make a $20 payment for regular play where the method allows it, or increase the deposit to $30 to activate the first welcome reward. If you prefer a smaller qualifying promotion later, the Bonus Crab requires a daily deposit of at least $16.

DepositOfferMain requirement
$20Eligible payment-method depositAvailable for selected methods; below the welcome minimum
$30First welcome depositMinimum deposit; 150% up to A$2,000 and 200 free spins
$30Weekly reloadMinimum deposit for 50 free spins, Monday to Thursday
$16Bonus CrabDaily deposit required to use the claw machine feature
$75Weekend reload with free spins50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins

How the three-deposit welcome package works

Cleobetra Casino spreads its welcome package across your first three qualifying deposits. The total is up to A$5,000 in bonus cash and 350 free spins. No bonus code is required, and the bonus selection appears during registration with an opt-out option.

DepositBonus cashFree spinsMinimum deposit
First150% up to A$2,000200 on Cash of EgyptA$30
Second75% up to A$1,500100 on Cash of EgyptA$30
Third100% up to A$1,50050 on Cash of EgyptA$30

For a simple example, a $30 first deposit would produce a 150% bonus of $45, provided the promotion is selected and the qualifying conditions are met. A $100 first deposit would produce a $150 bonus. The first-deposit percentage applies until the A$2,000 bonus ceiling is reached.

  1. Register an account

    Enter your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Registration takes under 2 minutes.

  2. Choose the welcome promotion

    The welcome bonus selection is shown during registration. Select the applicable offer or use the opt-out option if you want to play without it.

  3. Make a qualifying deposit

    Use at least A$30 for one of the three welcome stages. No bonus code is needed.

  4. Use the free spins

    The welcome free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. The first deposit gives 200 spins, followed by 100 and then 50.

Each welcome stage expires 10 days after activation. That window matters, so it is worth checking when the stage starts before you begin wagering. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is A$7.50.

Wagering rules: what counts towards the requirement

The welcome cash requirement is 35× the deposit plus bonus combined. Free spin winnings carry a separate 40× wagering requirement. This means the amount you need to play through is based on both parts of the cash bonus, not the bonus alone.

Here is a worked example. Deposit A$30 and receive a $45 first-deposit bonus. The combined amount is $75. At 35×, the wagering target is $2,625. If your free spins produce $10 in winnings, the 40× requirement on those winnings is $400.

Game typeContributionHow to use this information
Pokies100%The most direct route for the requirement
Megaways and jackpot slotsExcludedDo not count towards the welcome wagering
Video poker, live games and table games10%A $100 wager contributes $10
Keno and scratch cards100%Full contribution
Bingo and jackpot games0%No contribution

Pokies contribute 100%, although Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded from the welcome calculation. Other games, including live tables and standard table games, contribute 10%. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the game category can change how quickly your wagering target builds.

Reload offers for deposits after the welcome package

The regular deposit promotions give you a few alternatives once the three welcome stages are finished. The weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday and awards 50 free spins on a qualifying deposit of at least A$30. The casino selects the game, and winnings from those spins carry 40× wagering.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. A deposit of A$75 or more can receive 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins. A deposit of A$30 qualifies for the bonus cash part without the free spins. The cash bonus has 35× wagering, while free spin winnings have 40× wagering.

PromotionDepositRewardWagering
Weekly reloadA$30 minimum50 free spins40× winnings
Weekend reload with spinsA$75 minimum50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins35× bonus; 40× spin winnings
Weekend reload cash onlyA$30 minimum50% bonus cash35× bonus

Bonus Crab is another daily option. A deposit of at least A$16 lets you use the claw machine feature, which can award free spins, bonus money, coins or real cash. Cash prizes carry 1× wagering, bonus funds carry 50× wagering and free spins carry 40× wagering.

Choose the deposit offer that fits your plan

Use the $30 welcome minimum for the first package, or compare the weekly and weekend reload conditions before making a later deposit.

Payment methods that accept $20 deposits

The casino accepts AUD, NZD, EUR and CAD. For Australian players, Visa and Mastercard both start at A$20 for deposits. Skrill via UTORG also starts at A$20, while Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Binance, Dogecoin and Cardano accept deposits from A$20.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal information
VisaA$20Minimum A$15; 3-5 days
MastercardA$20Minimum A$15; 3-5 days
Skrill via UTORGA$20Minimum A$15; 1-3 days
BitcoinA$45Minimum A$100; instant - 3 days
EthereumA$20Minimum A$20; instant - 3 days
Tron or SolanaA$15Minimum A$15; instant - 3 days

Neosurf and Cash2Code accept deposits from A$15 but do not support withdrawals. Deposits are credited immediately. Crypto deposits have a maximum of A$8,100. The cashier shows the available limit for your selected method.

Once you create an account, the Login process gives you access to the cashier and promotional selection. Play starts immediately after registration, but withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification is cleared.

Cashback, loyalty and extra ways to collect rewards

The Loyalty Program has five VIP levels. Weekly cashback on standard casino games starts at Level 3: Level 3 receives 5% up to A$1,500, Level 4 receives 10% up to A$3,000 and Level 5 receives 15% up to A$4,500. These cashback amounts carry 1× wagering.

Live cashback is separate from standard casino cashback and is available at every VIP level. It covers 25% of live dealer losses up to A$300, with a minimum loss of A$10 and 1× wagering. You need to claim it manually through live chat or email from Monday 14:00 ACT to Tuesday 12:00 ACT.

  • Challenges award bonus shop coins for weekly casino and sports betting tasks.
  • Completing 20 challenges in one week earns an additional 500 coins.
  • Collections can pay A$80 for the Sacred Artifacts batch and A$160 for the Sacred Animal batch.
  • Multiple Collections offer total potential of up to A$8,000.
  • The coin shop includes Bonus Games, Bonus Money, Free Spins and Free Bets.
  • More than 30 specific pokies have targeted free spin purchases in the shop.

VIP status is reviewed every 90 days and can drop if play is not maintained. Higher levels bring higher withdrawal limits, personalised promotions and personal VIP manager access.

A sensible way to approach the offer

Decide whether you want regular play with a $20 payment or a qualifying promotion from A$30.
Read the 35× cash and 40× free spin requirements before activating a bonus.
Keep every bonus-active bet at A$7.50 or less.
Use qualifying pokies when you want the full 100% contribution.
Avoid Megaways and jackpot slots for welcome wagering because they are excluded.
Track the 10-day expiry period from activation.
Remember that gambling uses real money and the bonus terms do not remove the risk of loss.

Cleobetra Casino offers more than 11,000 games, including 10,000+ pokies, 700+ jackpot slots and over 500 live tables. Demo play is available on approximately 88% of games without login, which can help you get familiar with a game before using a deposit.

Ready to compare the terms before depositing?

Start with the minimum deposit, check the wagering contribution and choose only an offer whose conditions suit your bankroll.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a Cleobetra Casino bonus with a $20 deposit?

The welcome package requires a minimum deposit of A$30. A$20 deposits are accepted by selected payment methods, but they do not meet the welcome promotion minimum.

What is the minimum deposit for the first welcome offer?

The first welcome deposit requires at least A$30 and gives 150% up to A$2,000 plus 200 free spins on Cash of Egypt.

Is a bonus code required?

No bonus code is required for the three-deposit welcome package. The promotion selection appears during registration.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35× the deposit plus bonus combined. Free spin winnings have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during the bonus?

The maximum permitted bet while a bonus is active is A$7.50.

Which games contribute fully to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded, while live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%.

How long do welcome bonuses last?

Each welcome bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

What reload bonus can I use with a $30 deposit?

The weekly reload requires A$30 and awards 50 free spins from Monday to Thursday. The weekend reload accepts A$30 for bonus cash only without the free spins.