Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit (VIP 1)
$800/day, $10,500/month

Cleobetra Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: Offers for Australian Players

Looking for a Cleobetra Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The closest current ways to get extra value are the three-deposit welcome package, reload promotions and Bonus Crab. Here’s how each one works, including the wagering rules that matter before you play.

Cleobetra Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board under reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and uses random number generation for games of chance with player data protected under a published privacy notice.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd (Casolinia Group)
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games11,000+
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Neosurf, 15+ cryptos

The closest Cleobetra offers to a $20 no-deposit bonus

The Australian promotions centre on deposits rather than a no-deposit reward. The main offer is a three-stage welcome package worth up to $5,000 and 350 free spins. You can also use regular reload promotions and the daily Bonus Crab feature when you want smaller ways to collect bonus value.

OfferWhat you getMinimum depositMain wagering rule
First deposit150% up to A$2,000 + 200 free spinsA$3035x deposit plus bonus; 40x on free spin winnings
Second deposit75% up to A$1,500 + 100 free spinsA$3035x deposit plus bonus; 40x on free spin winnings
Third deposit100% up to A$1,500 + 50 free spinsA$3035x deposit plus bonus; 40x on free spin winnings
Weekly reload50 free spinsA$3040x on free spin winnings
Weekend reload50% up to A$1,050 + 50 free spinsA$75 for both; A$30 for bonus cash only35x on bonus; 40x on free spin winnings
Bonus CrabFree spins, bonus money, coins or real cashA$16 daily deposit1x cash prizes; 50x bonus funds; 40x free spin winnings

How the three-deposit welcome package works

The package is split across your first three qualifying deposits. On deposit one, you receive 150% up to A$2,000 plus 200 free spins. Deposit two gives 75% up to A$1,500 and 100 free spins, while deposit three gives 100% up to A$1,500 and 50 free spins. The free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt.

  1. Register

    Create an account with your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Registration takes under 2 minutes.

  2. Choose the welcome offer

    The welcome bonus selection appears during registration. Choose the package if it suits your plans, or use the available opt-out option.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Each welcome stage requires at least A$30. The bonus is based on the deposit amount, subject to the cap for that stage.

  4. Use the free spins

    The spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. Keep in mind that winnings from free spins carry their own 40x wagering requirement.

  5. Complete the wagering

    The cash bonus uses 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. The bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

A simple example helps. If you deposit A$30 for the first stage, a 150% match adds A$45 in bonus funds. The wagering base is the combined A$75 deposit and bonus, so 35x means A$2,625 in qualifying wagering. That example does not include any wagering attached to the free spin winnings, which are calculated separately at 40x.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Game contribution makes a big difference to how quickly wagering moves. Pokies contribute 100%, but Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded from the welcome wagering. Other games, including live games, table games and video poker, contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Megaways and jackpot slotsExcluded
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

For example, A$100 played on eligible pokies counts as A$100 towards the wagering total. A$100 played on a game contributing 10% counts as A$10. That is why checking the contribution rate before choosing a game is a practical step, especially when a bonus has a short expiry period.

Use eligible pokies if you want the full 100% contribution.
Avoid Megaways and jackpot slots for welcome-bonus wagering because they are excluded.
Remember that live and table games contribute 10%.
Keep every bet at or below A$7.50 while the bonus is active.
Finish the bonus stage within 10 days of activation.

Reload promotions and Bonus Crab for smaller rewards

The weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday and gives 50 free spins when you make a qualifying deposit of at least A$30. The casino chooses the game for those spins, and winnings from them carry 40x wagering.

From Friday to Sunday, the weekend reload offers 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins on deposits of A$75 or more. A deposit of A$30 can qualify for the bonus cash without the free spins. The cash bonus has 35x wagering, while free spin winnings have 40x wagering.

Bonus Crab is a daily claw-machine feature. A daily deposit of at least A$16 is required, and possible prizes include free spins, bonus money, coins and real cash. The rules vary by prize type: cash prizes carry 1x wagering, bonus funds carry 50x, and free spin winnings carry 40x.

Choose an offer that suits your budget

The welcome package is the larger promotion, while reloads and Bonus Crab are smaller recurring features. Set a spending amount first, then choose only an offer whose deposit and wagering rules fit it.

Free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards

Beyond the welcome package, the Bonus Shop lets you use coins to purchase targeted rewards. Its sections include Bonus Games, Bonus Money, Free Spins and Free Bets, with more than 30 specific pokies available for free spin purchases. Examples include 10 free spins on Moon Princess 100 and 5 free spins on Scarab Wheel.

Challenges add another way to earn coins. They include weekly tasks for casino play and sports betting, plus one-off tasks. Completing any challenge earns bonus shop coins, and completing 20 challenges in a week earns an extra 500 coins. Collections work similarly: unlock card batches with coins to receive cash prizes, including A$80 for Sacred Artifacts and A$160 for Sacred Animal. Several batches have total potential up to A$8,000.

Weekly cashback is available from VIP Level 3 for standard casino games. Level 3 receives 5% up to A$1,500, Level 4 receives 10% up to A$3,000, and Level 5 receives 15% up to A$4,500. Each carries 1x wagering. Live cashback is separate: it offers 25% up to A$300 on live dealer losses, requires a minimum loss of A$10, and carries 1x wagering.

Level or offerCashbackWithdrawal limit
Live cashback25% up to A$300Available to all players
VIP Level 1No weekly casino cashbackA$800/day; A$10,500/month
VIP Level 35% up to A$1,500Higher limits than Level 1
VIP Level 410% up to A$3,000Higher limits than Level 1
VIP Level 515% up to A$4,500A$2,500/day; A$35,000/month

Live cashback must be claimed manually through live chat or email from Monday 14:00 ACT to Tuesday 12:00 ACT. VIP status is reviewed every 90 days, and higher levels can include personalised offers and a personal VIP manager.

Payments and withdrawals after you finish an offer

Cleobetra Casino Online accepts AUD, NZD, EUR and CAD. Deposits are credited immediately. Visa and Mastercard start at A$20 for deposits and A$15 for withdrawals, with payout times of 3-5 days. JetonBank and Skrill via UTORG support withdrawals from A$15 and give stated payout windows of 1-3 days.

Crypto options include Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Tron, Tether, USD Coin, Solana, Binance, Dogecoin and Cardano. Minimums vary by currency, with crypto payout windows ranging from instant to 3 days. Crypto deposits have an A$8,100 maximum.

MethodMinimum depositMinimum withdrawalPayout window
Visa or MastercardA$20A$153-5 days
JetonBankA$15A$151-3 days
Skrill via UTORGA$20A$151-3 days
BitcoinA$45A$100Instant - 3 days
Ethereum, Litecoin or most listed cryptoA$20A$20Instant - 3 days

A minimum 1x playthrough of your deposit is required before withdrawing. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday between 06:00 and 17:00 GMT, with weekend requests queued until Monday. Processing can take up to 3 business days, and bank transfers add another 3-5 days.

Playing on mobile and keeping your budget comfortable

There is no native iOS or Android app, but a Progressive Web App can be installed in seconds. You can also use the mobile browser, with the full game library, cashier and promotions available there. Live tables stream in the browser, and a home-screen shortcut or pin-to-screen feature is available.

The casino offers more than 11,000 games, including over 10,000 pokies and more than 500 live tables. Around 88% of games have demo play without login, although live casino games are not available in demo mode. That gives you a way to explore many games without immediately using a bonus or deposit.

  • Treat bonus play as entertainment, not a way to recover losses.
  • Set a personal spending amount before making a qualifying deposit.
  • Keep track of the 10-day welcome-bonus expiry.
  • Use demo play where available to get familiar with a game.
  • Contact support if you want to request self-exclusion.

24/7 live chat and email support are available, with a Help Centre containing more than 80 articles about deposits, payouts and verification. Self-exclusion can be requested manually through support. The minimum age to register is 18.

Ready to check the terms before depositing?

Take a moment to compare the minimum deposit, wagering multiplier, expiry date and game contribution for the offer you want. If the numbers work for your budget, you can choose the promotion during registration.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the closest offer to a Cleobetra Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus?

The closest Australian options are the three-deposit welcome package, reload promotions and Bonus Crab. The welcome package is worth up to A$5,000 plus 350 free spins across three deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each of the three welcome deposits requires at least A$30. The first deposit gives 150% up to A$2,000 and 200 free spins.

Is a bonus code required?

No bonus code is required for the Australian welcome package. The offer is shown during registration, where you can also opt out.

How much wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Which games contribute 100% to wagering?

Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded, while live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

Each bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

What is the maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while a bonus is active.

Can I withdraw before completing wagering?

A minimum 1x playthrough of the deposit is required before withdrawal, and KYC verification must be completed before withdrawals are unlocked.

How do I claim live cashback?

Live cashback is claimed manually through live chat or email from Monday 14:00 ACT to Tuesday 12:00 ACT. It offers 25% up to A$300 on live dealer losses, with a minimum loss of A$10.

Can I play Cleobetra Casino on my phone?

Yes. The full game library, cashier and promotions work in a mobile browser, and a Progressive Web App can be installed in seconds. Live tables also stream in the browser.