Welcome Package

Up to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

Across three deposits
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$7.50
Min Deposit
$30
Withdrawal Limit (VIP 1)
$800/day, $10,500/month

Cleobetra Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for 100 free spins no deposit at Cleobetra Casino? The closest current option is the second-deposit offer, which gives you 100 free spins on Cash of Egypt when you make a qualifying deposit. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering means and which other promotions are available.

Cleobetra Casino holds a gaming licence issued by the Anjouan Gaming Board under reference number ALSI-152406028-FI2, and uses random number generation for games of chance with player data protected under a published privacy notice.

Welcome PackageUp to $5,000 + 350 Free Spins

  1. OperatorNovaForge Ltd (Casolinia Group)
  2. Established2025
  3. Total Games11,000+
  4. Payment MethodsVisa, Mastercard, Neosurf, 15+ cryptos

The closest offer to 100 free spins without a deposit

Cleobetra’s 100-spin promotion is linked to the second welcome deposit. You need to deposit at least A$30, then the casino adds a 75% bonus up to A$1,500 and 100 free spins. The spins are credited on Cash of Egypt, so they are not a general balance that you can use on any title.

TermDetails
Free spins100 on Cash of Egypt
Cash bonus75% up to A$1,500
Minimum depositA$30
Bonus wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Free-spin winnings40× wagering
Expiry10 days after activation

There is no bonus code for the welcome package. During registration, the bonus choice appears on screen and you can opt out if you would rather play without it. If you decide to continue, check that the second-deposit option is selected before completing the qualifying deposit.

  1. Create your account

    Enter your email, password, full name, date of birth, gender, address, phone number and preferred currency. Registration takes under 2 minutes.

  2. Choose the second welcome offer

    Select the offer shown during registration or in the account promotion flow. No separate promo code is required.

  3. Make the deposit

    Deposit at least A$30 using an available payment method. Deposits are credited immediately.

  4. Use the spins

    The 100 free spins are credited on Cash of Egypt. Any winnings then follow the 40× free-spin wagering rule.

  5. Keep within the conditions

    Stay within the A$7.50 maximum bet while a bonus is active and complete the wagering before the 10-day expiry.

How the 35× and 40× wagering rules work

The welcome cash bonus uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus combined. That means the qualifying deposit is part of the calculation, not just the bonus amount. Here is a simple example using the minimum deposit.

  • Deposit: A$30.
  • Second-deposit bonus: 75% of A$30, which is A$22.50.
  • Combined deposit and bonus: A$52.50.
  • 35× wagering calculation: A$52.50 × 35 = A$1,837.50.

The example shows the calculation rather than a guaranteed result. Your actual bonus can be larger, up to the A$1,500 maximum, depending on the deposit. A deposit of A$2,000 would reach the 75% bonus cap, but the minimum deposit is still A$30.

Free-spin winnings have their own 40× wagering rule. If the 100 spins produce A$20, the calculation would be A$20 × 40, or A$800 in wagering. The cash-bonus wagering and free-spin-winnings wagering should be treated as separate parts of the promotion.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Table games10%
Bingo0%
Jackpot games0%

Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded from the welcome wagering calculation, even though the casino has titles in those categories. Pokies are the straightforward choice for progressing the requirement because they contribute at 100%. The maximum bet is A$7.50 while the bonus is active, so keep each stake at or below that amount.

The full three-deposit package and other free-spin options

The 100 spins are one part of a three-deposit welcome package. If you continue through the package, the total reaches up to A$5,000 plus 350 free spins. Each stage has its own minimum deposit of A$30 and the same 35× cash-bonus wagering, 40× free-spin-winnings wagering and A$7.50 maximum bet.

DepositCash bonusFree spins
First150% up to A$2,000200 on Cash of Egypt
Second75% up to A$1,500100 on Cash of Egypt
Third100% up to A$1,50050 on Cash of Egypt

The first deposit is the largest spin award, with 200 free spins and a 150% bonus up to A$2,000. The third deposit adds 50 spins and a 100% bonus up to A$1,500. Each set of welcome spins is tied to Cash of Egypt, and each stage expires 10 days after activation.

Reload promotions with free spins

After the welcome package, there are further deposit-based ways to receive spins. The weekly reload runs from Monday to Thursday and awards 50 free spins on a qualifying deposit of at least A$30. The game is chosen by the casino, and winnings from those spins carry 40× wagering.

The weekend reload runs from Friday to Sunday. Deposits of A$75 or more can receive 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 free spins. A deposit of A$30 can qualify for the bonus cash without the spins. The weekend promotion uses 35× wagering on the bonus and 40× on free-spin winnings.

Bonus Crab is another daily feature. A deposit of at least A$16 gives you access to the claw-machine promotion, with possible prizes including free spins, bonus money, coins and real cash. The rules depend on the prize type: cash prizes have 1× wagering, bonus funds have 50× wagering and free spins have 40× wagering.

Coins can also be used in the Bonus Shop to purchase free spins for selected pokies. The shop has more than 30 targeted spin options, with examples including 10 spins on Moon Princess 100 and 5 spins on Scarab Wheel. These are coin-based purchases rather than no-deposit rewards.

Games and payment methods for Australian players

Cleobetra offers more than 11,000 games from over 115 studios. The catalogue includes 10,000+ pokies, 250+ RNG table games and more than 500 live casino tables. You can find slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, keno, scratch cards, bingo, crash games, Plinko, arcade games and dice.

Pokies contribute 100% towards the main welcome wagering requirement.
Live casino and table games contribute 10%.
Demo play is available on approximately 88% of games without login.
Live casino games are not available in demo mode.
Live table minimum bets start as low as A$0.01.
The full game library and cashier work in a mobile browser.

Australian players can use AUD, NZD, EUR or CAD. Visa and Mastercard accept deposits from A$20, while JetonBank and selected crypto options start at A$15. Bitcoin deposits start at A$45, and the crypto deposit maximum is A$8,100.

MethodMinimum depositMinimum withdrawalPayout time
VisaA$20A$153-5 days
MastercardA$20A$153-5 days
JetonBankA$15A$151-3 days
Skrill via UTORGA$20A$151-3 days
BitcoinA$45A$100Instant - 3 days
EthereumA$20A$20Instant - 3 days

For a smooth account setup, use the same payment method details that belong to you. Withdrawals require verification before they can be released, and the cashier shows the available option and current limit for your method.

What to know before you claim the spins

You must be at least 18 to register. Play starts after registration, but withdrawals remain locked until KYC verification is complete. Verification can require government-issued photo ID, proof of address issued within 3-6 months, proof of payment method ownership and 1-3 months of account or bank statements.

Before making a deposit, decide whether the wagering rules suit the way you play. The A$7.50 maximum bet is especially important because exceeding it while a bonus is active can affect the promotion. Also remember that a minimum 1× playthrough of your deposit is required before withdrawal.

Confirm the second-deposit offer is selected before depositing.
Deposit at least A$30 for the 100-spin stage.
Play the spins on Cash of Egypt.
Keep bonus-active bets at A$7.50 or less.
Use qualifying pokies where the contribution is 100%.
Complete the relevant wagering within 10 days.
Finish KYC before requesting a withdrawal.

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday from 06:00 to 17:00 GMT, and weekend requests wait until Monday. Processing can take up to 3 business days, with bank transfers adding another 3-5 days. VIP Level 1 has withdrawal limits of A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month.

Ready to compare the offer with your budget?

Check the deposit, wagering, expiry and maximum-bet rules before choosing the 100-spin welcome stage.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How do I get 100 free spins at Cleobetra Casino?

Make the qualifying second welcome deposit of at least A$30 and select the second-deposit offer. The reward is 100 free spins on Cash of Egypt.

Is the 100-spin reward completely free?

The reward is attached to a deposit-based offer. The second stage requires a minimum A$30 deposit and also includes a 75% bonus up to A$1,500.

Do I need a bonus code?

No bonus code is required for the welcome package. The offer choice is shown during registration.

What wagering applies to the free-spin winnings?

Free-spin winnings carry 40× wagering. The cash part of the second-deposit offer uses 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus combined.

Which games contribute most towards the welcome wagering?

Pokies, slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live games, table games and video poker contribute 10%, while Megaways and jackpot slots are excluded.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while the bonus is active.

How long do the welcome spins last?

Each welcome bonus stage expires 10 days after activation.

Can I withdraw winnings straight after registration?

Withdrawals stay locked until KYC verification is cleared. You also need to complete a minimum 1× playthrough of your deposit before withdrawing.